Off-Market Property Details
5873 DAWNWOOD DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
6,655
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.38
Acres
$932,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5873 Dawnwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5873 Dawnwood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,655
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$932,000

Living Area
6,655 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Brighton Woods
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$932,000
Land Value
$180,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$751,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $628,000 in June 2012.
List vs sold
$649,900 listed → $628,000 sold (−$21,900)
Days on market
76
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,073
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRIGHTON WOODS
12 properties on record
- 11703 Dubarry Ct20005,737 sq ft$856,900
- 11727 Dubarry Ct20016,436 sq ft$866,700
- 11751 Dubarry Ct20004,957 sq ft$719,000
- 11775 Dubarry Ct20036,749 sq ft$912,300
- 11795 Dubarry Ct20004,506 sq ft$695,400
- 11823 Dubarry Ct20046,115 sq ft$859,300
- 11847 Dubarry Ct20026,510 sq ft$873,400
- 11871 Dubarry Dr20036,553 sq ft$922,300
- 11895 Dubarry Dr20055,570 sq ft$821,800
- 11900 Dubarry Dr20037,699 sq ft$964,100
- 11919 Dubarry Dr20026,098 sq ft$857,400
- 11921 Eastwick Cir20004,810 sq ft$769,900