Recently Sold — 5875 Farwell Avenue, Plainfield, IN 46168Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5875 Farwell Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5875 Farwell Avenue in Saratoga, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 5875 Farwell Ave, a home that exudes modern elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a convenient kitchen island. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, and the primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet. The home has been updated with a new HVAC system, a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout. The new appliances add a touch of sophistication and convenience. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort, ready for you to make it your own.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
$299,000
$320,000
Welcome to 5875 Farwell Ave, a home that exudes modern elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a convenient kitchen island. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, and the primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in c...
2,140
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.7% below list in 43 days
- Saratoga subdivision
Sold
$289,000
-$31,000 below list (-9.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $320,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$289,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Price reduced$310,000 → $299,000
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $320,000
Feb 18, 2026
Saratoga · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $289,000
- Median DOM
- 55 days
Recent comparable sales

$324,995
5891 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
5733 Yorktown Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2297 Shadowbrook Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,962 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
710 Hanna Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,694 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
2744 Solidago Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,261 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$320,000Listed· Feb 18, 2026
$299,000Reduced
↓ $21,000 (6.6% off original)
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS20.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park22.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.9 mi
- Carmel High School24.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District24.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,140 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Saratoga
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Plainfield Community School Corp