Sold — 5918 Camelback Court, Indianapolis, IN 46250Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5918 Camelback Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5918 Camelback Court in Ivy Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wonderful Ranch home w/walk-out Bsmt in Ivy Hills situated on wooded lot. When you step into this home you are welcomed by a lrg Foyer, spacious Ofc/DinRm w/French Doors, Formal LivRm great for entertaining. Kitchen w/breakfast bar, Corian countertops, and applcs. Cozy FamRm features bltn bookcases, wood burning frplc w/gorgeous hdwd flrs overlooking screened-in porch. Mstr Suite features new carpet, two Bthrms, three closets, sitting area, new carpet, and access to deck to enjoy your morning coffee. Walk-out Lower level hosts 3 bdrms, large Bonus Rm w/gas log frplc, full bath, and utility room. Conveniently located to Castleton, Glendale, Keystone Crossing, schools, dining, entertainment, Downtown, and Fishers. Don't miss out on this opportunity.
$499,900
$524,900
Wonderful Ranch home w/walk-out Bsmt in Ivy Hills situated on wooded lot. When you step into this home you are welcomed by a lrg Foyer, spacious Ofc/DinRm w/French Doors, Formal LivRm great for entertaining. Kitchen w/breakfast bar, Corian countertops, and applcs. Cozy FamRm features bltn bookcases,...
5,274
Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.6% below list in 49 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,637 sqft)
- Ivy Hills subdivision
Sold
$480,000
-$44,900 below list (-8.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $524,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 49 days
Price history
- Sold$480,000
Jul 21, 2025
- Price reduced$524,900 → $499,900
Apr 21, 2025
- Listedat $524,900
Apr 3, 2025
Ivy Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$500,000
5252 E 78th Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,096 sqft
Sold May 2026

$510,000
7340 Steinmeier Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,741 sqft
Sold May 2026

$440,000
4838 E 72nd Street
4bd · 3ba · 4,224 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$775,000
8085 Hopkins Lane
4bd · 4ba · 5,374 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$490,000
7364 Lesley Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 3,866 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$524,900Listed· Apr 3, 2025
$499,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (4.8% off original)
49 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck,Sitting Room,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,274 sq ft
Year Built
1967
Stories
One
Subdivision
Ivy Hills
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township