Off-Market Property Details

5919 FIFE TRL

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Moffitt Farm at Prairie View · Section 1

5,800

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$793,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5919 Fife Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5919 Fife Trl in Moffitt Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fall in love with this amazing 5 bedroom house in Moffitt Farm! Open floor plan w/many updated custom features: Newly painted, beautiful arches, and hardwoods. A dreamy Gourmet Kitchen with center island and upscale appliances. Huge master bedroom with fireplace and stunning master bath. 2 Jack & Jill baths between bedrooms. Full finished basement is perfect for entertaining. Large fenced-in yard. Trex decking on patio - perfect for watching sunsets around the firepit! This house is a must see!!!!

Listed by Jennifer Sarno· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 21824051
Recently SoldSold in 3 days

$849,000

5Beds
4.1Baths
3,888Sq Ft

Fall in love with this amazing 5 bedroom house in Moffitt Farm! Open floor plan w/many updated custom features: Newly painted, beautiful arches, and hardwoods. A dreamy Gourmet Kitchen with center island and upscale appliances. Huge master bedroom with fireplace and stunning master bath. 2 J...

Listed by Jennifer Sarno· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR21824051

5,800

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$793,300

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% below list in 3 days
  • 3 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,912 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Moffitt Farm subdivision

Sold

$809,900

-$39,100 below list (-4.6%)

Closed
Dec 23, 2021
Listed at
$849,000
Sold
4 years ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$809,900

    Dec 23, 2021

  2. Listedat $849,000

    Nov 11, 2021

Sold
5
Median price
$875,000
Median DOM
8 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$655K$900KMedian $780K
$810K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler SystemGas Grill

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $849,000Listed· Nov 11, 2021

3 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,912 sq ft
Upper
535 rooms1,976 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms1,912 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Tub Garden

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
    • Fishers High School2.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
    • Carmel High School3.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,800 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.35 acres

    Subdivision

    Moffitt Farm at Prairie View

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    4 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $793,300

    Land Value

    $184,200

    Land$184,200

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $609,100

    Improvements$609,100

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $10,078

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai