Property Details
5934 DRAYCOTT DRIVE
Lawrence, Indiana 46236
1,676
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5934 Draycott Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5934 Draycott Drive in Kensington Commons, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A great location and a good investment opportunity! Bank owned. Unsure of exact year built. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. Property being sold as-is. All negotiations are subject to Seller's approval of a written sales agreement.
$89,500
$92,500
A great location and a good investment opportunity! Bank owned. Unsure of exact year built. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. Property being sold as-is. All negotiations are subject to Seller's approval of a written sale...
1,676
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 14 days
- Fireplace
- Kensington Commons subdivision
Sold
$87,000
-$5,500 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 15, 2004
- Listed at
- $92,500
- Sold
- 21 years ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$87,000
Oct 15, 2004
- Listedat $92,500
Aug 31, 2004
Kensington Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $92,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$346,000
7524 Old Oakland Boulevard West Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,906 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
12221 Tallowtree Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,220 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
6259 Chadworth Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,060 sqft
Sold May 2026

$292,000
12113 Stacie Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$499,999
11934 E 79th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,938 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$92,500Listed· Aug 31, 2004
$89,500Reduced
↓ $3,000 (3.2% off original)
14 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School7.1 mi
- Conner Prairie7.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,676 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Subdivision
Kensington Commons
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township