Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5942 Juna Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5942 Juna Avenue in Saratoga Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Townhomes Collection offers new three-story townhome designs coming soon to the Saratoga Village master-planned community in Plainfield, IN. Onsite amenities include barbecue stations and picnic areas for outdoor enjoyment. This community is primely located less than a mile from the nearest major highway and 19 miles to downtown Indianapolis. For recreation, residents can hit the greens at nearby Oak Tree Golf Course or set off on loop trails at Burnett Woods Nature Preserve. The 3-story Edinburgh Townhome features a finished lower level. The main floor has an open-concept kitchen, breakfast nook & great room, with a balcony offering additional living space outdoors. The flex room is perfect for hobbies, study, work or fitness. The 3rd floor features a luxurious owner's suite and 2 bedrooms *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22087467
Recently SoldSold in 26 days

$322,995

$324,995

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,364Sq Ft

Townhomes Collection offers new three-story townhome designs coming soon to the Saratoga Village master-planned community in Plainfield, IN. Onsite amenities include barbecue stations and picnic areas for outdoor enjoyment. This community is primely located less than a mile from the nearest major hi...

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22087467

2,364

Sq Ft

2026

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 26 days
  • New construction
  • Saratoga Village subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$19,995 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Apr 20, 2026
Listed at
$324,995
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
26 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Apr 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$324,995 → $322,995

    Mar 17, 2026

  3. Listedat $324,995

    Mar 6, 2026

Sold
5
Median price
$305,000
Median DOM
40 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$295K$350KMedian $330K
$305K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessWood Work PaintedBreakfast BarKitchen IslandSmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,995Listed· Mar 6, 2026

  • $322,995Reduced

    $2,000 (0.6% off original)

26 days on market

Layout

Main
1 rooms569 sq ft
Upper
32.16 rooms1,795 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis14.6 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS20.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park22.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)23.9 mi
  • Carmel High School24.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District24.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,364 sq ft

Year Built

2026

Stories

Three Or More

Subdivision

Saratoga Village

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Plainfield Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai