Sold — 5955 Stroup Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5955 Stroup Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5955 Stroup Dr in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm in this stunning 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch home, located in the desirable Noblesville school district. Built in 2016, this 3,834 sq. ft. residence offers an abundance of space, thoughtful design, and high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring elegant flooring, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample cabinetry, making it the perfect space for both cooking and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like en-suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, while the fully finished basement provides extra living space, perfect for a home office, recreation area, or guest suite. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautifully designed backyard and patio space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and parks, this home is a rare find in Noblesville. Don't miss out-schedule your private showing today!
$629,900
Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm in this stunning 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch home, located in the desirable Noblesville school district. Built in 2016, this 3,834 sq. ft. residence offers an abundance of space, thoughtful design, and high-end finishes throughout. St...
3,914
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$589,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,395 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Twin Oaks subdivision
Sold
$646,265
+$16,365 over list (2.6%)
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $629,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$646,265
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $629,900
Mar 19, 2025
Twin Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $551,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$629,900Listed· Mar 19, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,914 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Twin Oaks
Section 6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$589,900
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$499,900
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $7,126
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6