Sold — 5977 Salisbury Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5977 Salisbury Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5977 Salisbury Ln in East Haven At Noble West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 5977 Salisbury Lane, located in the East Haven Neighborhood - Noblesville. This home has so many great features, complete with 4-BD, 3.5-BA, 3 car garage and a spacious backyard! As you enter into the home you will immediately notice a soaring two story great room and a cozy gas fireplace, separate living room, dining room, dedicated home office, and eat in kitchen all on the main floor. The fully finished basement provides even more room to spread out, with a dedicated workout room, family room, and extra space for a playroom, or home theater. This home has been professionally landscaped to showcase the curb appeal. Relax in the generous backyard, where a large patio and mature trees create the perfect setting for outdoor living! Enjoy all the perks of a fun active neighborhood with amenities like a community pool, playground, and golf cart friendly streets. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Dillon Park, this home offers the convenience you need with the lifestyle you want. Noblesville Schools. Washer and Dryer stays. Recent Improvements include: 2025 - Interior Painted, New Sump Pump with Backup, Wireless Thermostat, Oven and Microwave. 2024 - Carpet, Gutters, Water Heater, Water Softener. 2020 - Insulated Garage Door. 2019 - Hardwood Floors Refinished. 2018 - Roof and Gutters.
$570,000
Welcome to 5977 Salisbury Lane, located in the East Haven Neighborhood - Noblesville. This home has so many great features, complete with 4-BD, 3.5-BA, 3 car garage and a spacious backyard! As you enter into the home you will immediately notice a soaring two story great room and a cozy gas fireplace...
3,999
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$507,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,408 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- East Haven At Noble West subdivision
Sold
$575,000
+$5,000 over list (0.9%)
- Closed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $570,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$575,000
Aug 28, 2025
- Listedat $570,000
Jul 24, 2025
East Haven At Noble West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $605,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$570,000Listed· Jul 24, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.5 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,999 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
East Haven at Noble West
Section 1-B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$507,000
Land Value
$90,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$417,000
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,804
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1-B