Off-Market Property Details

5980 WOODMILL DR

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Eller Commons · Section 2

1,776

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$313,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5980 Woodmill Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5980 Woodmill Dr in Eller Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Prime location & perfectly charming 3 bd w/ loft home nestled on an amazing lot w/great exterior amenities* Beautiful lam. wood flring & crown molding on main* Floor to ceiling stone fireplace is a decorative focal point between living spaces & kitchen* LR & FR can be used to fit your needs- large GR or dining/hearth room & FR combo or two living spaces* Open floor plan is great for entertaining* Kitchen boasts white cabinets, stainless appliances, pantry & granite look counters* Oil rubbed bronze hardware thruout* W/D stay* Wow master suite w/ XL WIC, vltd clng & private bath* Both baths offer updated vanities & lights, tile flrng* Large loft w/vltd clng* Bed 2 w/WIC* Large fully fenced bkyrd w/2 patios & blt in firepit* Move in ready!

Listed by Keri Schuster· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21681545
SoldSold in 50 days

$239,900

$242,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,795Sq Ft

Prime location & perfectly charming 3 bd w/ loft home nestled on an amazing lot w/great exterior amenities* Beautiful lam. wood flring & crown molding on main* Floor to ceiling stone fireplace is a decorative focal point between living spaces & kitchen* LR & FR can be used to fit your needs- large G...

Listed by Keri Schuster· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21681545

1,776

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$313,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 50 days
  • Fireplace
  • Eller Commons subdivision

Sold

$235,000

-$7,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Mar 3, 2020
Listed at
$242,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
50 days

Price history

  1. Sold$235,000

    Mar 3, 2020

  2. Price reduced$242,000 → $239,900

    Jan 17, 2020

  3. Listedat $242,900

    Dec 2, 2019

Sold
5
Median price
$330,000
Median DOM
3 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$235K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Fire PitSmart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $242,900Listed· Dec 2, 2019

  • $239,900Reduced

    $3,000 (1.2% off original)

50 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms755 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,040 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
    • Carmel High School3.5 mi
    • Fishers High School3.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,776 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Eller Commons

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $313,400

    Land Value

    $87,000

    Land$87,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $226,400

    Improvements$226,400

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $1,848
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai