Off-Market Property Details

602 BOW ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Sheridan Estates · Section 1A & 1B

1,900

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$235,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 602 Bow St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 602 Bow St in Sheridan Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Large ranch 4 BD home with great open concept. Home has large kitchen with breakfast bar, and a large pantry. Laundry room has overflow shelving for all your needs! Home has large spacious bedrooms with extra large closets for all your storage! Large deck on rear of home is great for entertaining! Backyard has a large mini barn which is great for storage of all your outdoor stuff, lots of trees and a great view. All appliances stay! This home qualifies for the USDA program.

Listed by Tina Floyd-Snodgrass· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 21043069
SoldSold in 156 days

$104,900

$109,900

4Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft

Large ranch 4 BD home with great open concept. Home has large kitchen with breakfast bar, and a large pantry. Laundry room has overflow shelving for all your needs! Home has large spacious bedrooms with extra large closets for all your storage! Large deck on rear of home is great for entertaining! ...

Listed by Tina Floyd-Snodgrass· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR21043069

1,900

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$235,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 156 days
  • Sheridan Estates subdivision

Sold

$103,000

-$6,900 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Mar 4, 2011
Listed at
$109,900
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
156 days

Price history

  1. Sold$103,000

    Mar 4, 2011

  2. Listedat $109,900

    Aug 15, 2010

Sold
2
Median price
$118,000
Median DOM
156 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $315K
$103K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPrimary Bedroom on MainPantry

Exterior

Barn MiniFire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $109,900Listed· Aug 15, 2010

  • $104,900Reduced

    $5,000 (4.5% off original)

156 days on market

Layout

Main
421,900 sq ft

Primary suite

Tub Full with Shower,Closet Walk in

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.2 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.8 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.5 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.0 mi
    • Carmel High School12.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,900 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.29 acres

    Subdivision

    Sheridan Estates

    Section 1A & 1B

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $235,600

    Land Value

    $60,000

    Land$60,000

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $175,600

    Improvements$175,600

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,070
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1A & 1B

    Powered by Ackee.ai