Recently Sold — 602 Meadows Drive, Mooresville, IN 46158Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 602 Meadows Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 602 Meadows Drive in Rolling Mead Sub, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Greetings from 602 Meadows DR, MOORESVILLE, IN! This single-family residence in the heart of Indiana is ready to embrace its sensational, new owner. Imagine awakening each morning within one of the three delightful bedrooms, where dreams linger a little longer and the promise of a beautiful day dawns bright. With 1184 square feet of living area, you will discover that this residence provides just the right amount of space to craft your ideal sanctuary. The single full bathroom is a space where you can rejuvenate in the mornings. Additionally, the half bathroom offers practical convenience for you and your guests. Nestled on a generous 9975 square foot lot, this property presents a canvas for outdoor aspirations, where summertime barbecues and starlit evenings await. Constructed in 1979, this single-story residence exudes a nostalgic charm that blends seamlessly with modern comforts. This property is a charming residence that will be your personal paradise.
$226,900
$235,000
Greetings from 602 Meadows DR, MOORESVILLE, IN! This single-family residence in the heart of Indiana is ready to embrace its sensational, new owner. Imagine awakening each morning within one of the three delightful bedrooms, where dreams linger a little longer and the promise of a beautiful day daw...
1,184
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 79 days
- Rolling Mead Sub subdivision
Sold
$215,000
-$20,000 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $235,000
- Sold
- 4 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 79 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
Apr 14, 2026
- Price reduced$229,900 → $226,900
Mar 5, 2026
- Listedat $235,000
Dec 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$235,000Listed· Dec 4, 2025
$226,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (3.4% off original)
79 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis19.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS29.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park31.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)31.6 mi
- Carmel High School32.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District32.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,184 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rolling Mead Sub
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools