Off-Market Property Details
6020 DOVERTON DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,926
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$329,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6020 Doverton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6020 Doverton Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,926
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$329,000

Living Area
1,926 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Lakeside Estates
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,000
Land Value
$76,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$252,200
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $167,900 in September 2012.
List vs sold
$174,900 listed → $167,900 sold (−$7,000)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,926
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LAKESIDE ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 21370 Candlewick Rd19951,920 sq ft$315,700
- 21383 Candlewick Rd19951,411 sq ft$264,400
- 21384 Tooley Ct19931,828 sq ft$316,300
- 21396 Tooley Ct19951,937 sq ft$310,100
- 21397 Tooley Ct19951,920 sq ft$312,200
- 21399 Candlewick Rd19942,100 sq ft$343,500
- 21412 Tooley Ct19942,078 sq ft$324,600
- 21413 Tooley Ct19951,666 sq ft$297,100
- 21415 Candlewick Rd19951,876 sq ft$257,200
- 21420 Tooley Ct19951,860 sq ft$315,700
- 21423 Tooley Ct19931,940 sq ft$321,300
- 21424 Candlewick Rd19952,880 sq ft$394,300