Off-Market Property Details

603 W 2ND ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,916

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.66

Acres

$264,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 603 W 2nd St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 603 W 2nd St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,916

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.66

Acres

Off Market

Status

$264,300

Living Area

2,916 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

0.66 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$264,300

Land Value

$61,300

Land$61,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$203,000

Improvements$203,000

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai