Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 604 Faudree Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 604 Faudree Dr in Osborne Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Meticulously maintained, like new Schafer Plan C. Flexible front Office/Bedroom 3 includes walk-in closet and Barn Doors. Screened Covered Patio and additional open Patio in back. Oversized Walk-in Shower. Laundry Room with Utility Sink. Convenient Mud Area, with seating bench and storage. Tree-lined view in front and back, and less than a minute from the new Amenity Center.

Listed by Erin Martin Scott· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22038148
SoldSold in 5 days

$450,000

3Beds
2Baths
2,024Sq Ft

Meticulously maintained, like new Schafer Plan C. Flexible front Office/Bedroom 3 includes walk-in closet and Barn Doors. Screened Covered Patio and additional open Patio in back. Oversized Walk-in Shower. Laundry Room with Utility Sink. Convenient Mud Area, with seating bench and storage. Tree...

Listed by Erin Martin Scott· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22038148

2,024

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$382,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% below list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Osborne Trails subdivision

Sold

$447,500

-$2,500 below list (-0.6%)

Closed
May 9, 2025
Listed at
$450,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$447,500

    May 9, 2025

  2. Listedat $450,000

    May 8, 2025

Sold
19
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
26 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $405K
$448K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $450,000Listed· May 8, 2025

5 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms2,024 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.8 mi
  • Carmel High School8.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,024 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Osborne Trails

Section 9

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$382,500

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$292,500

Improvements$292,500

76% of total

Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Powered by Ackee.ai