Sold — 605 Overcup Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 605 Overcup St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 605 Overcup St in Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ready to simplify your lifestyle? Great opportunity in an affordable maintenance free Westfield community. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home with many recent updates including the entire interior freshly painted last month including all rooms, doors, trim, ceilings, etc. All new flooring this month including Luxury plank flooring in main areas and new carpeting and padding in the 2 bedrooms. New sinks in kitchen and baths. New barn door on primary bathroom. Roof and gutters replaced in 2022. S/S dishwasher replaced in 2022. HVAC recently tuned and serviced. Light, bright and inviting- entryway flows into a spectacular great room. Open floor plan includes a den and a modern eat in kitchen w/ island, double sink and an abundance of cabinet storage. Spacious master bedroom suite with double sinks and large shower. Split floor plan offers privacy for the 2nd bedroom. The large 2 car garage offers keyless entry and safe parking. Step out to a back patio or enjoy the covered front porch for fresh air. Enjoy low maintenance living with community amenities and a prime location just minutes from Grand Park, restaurants, shopping, and great schools! Move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home!
$269,900
Ready to simplify your lifestyle? Great opportunity in an affordable maintenance free Westfield community. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home with many recent updates including the entire interior freshly painted last month including all rooms, doors, trim, ceilings, etc. All new flooring this month i...
1,482
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$241,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 6 days
- Oaks subdivision
Sold
$265,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $269,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$265,000
Mar 24, 2026
- Listedat $269,900
Jan 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$269,900Listed· Jan 13, 2026
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,482 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
Oaks
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$241,100
Land Value
$28,500
12% of total
Improvement Value
$212,600
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,200
- Exemption
- Homestead