Sold — 605 S Maple Street, Greentown, IN 46936Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 605 S Maple Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greentown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 605 S Maple Street in Elliott Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greentown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Imagine mornings spent in the delightful sunroom, bathed in the warm glow of sunlight as you plan your day. The living room presents an elegant space for relaxation and entertaining, perfect for creating lasting memories. The kitchen, adorned with crown molding, features a kitchen bar and peninsula, complete with a backsplash, ensuring it will quickly become a favorite gathering spot. Brand new water heater and Furnace. This property features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodation. The walk-in closet offers generous storage, helping you keep your belongings organized. This charming home is waiting to become the backdrop for your life's next chapter.
$224,900
$229,900
Nestled, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Imagine mornings spent in the delightful sunroom, bathed in the warm glow of sunlight as you plan your day. The living room presents an elegant space for relaxation and entertaining, perfect...
1,592
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 72 days
- Elliott Estates subdivision
Sold
$200,000
-$29,900 below list (-13.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $229,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 72 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Oct 9, 2025
- Price reduced$229,900 → $224,900
Aug 14, 2025
- Listedat $229,900
Jul 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$229,900Listed· Jul 8, 2025
$224,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.2% off original)
72 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School31.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center33.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS33.6 mi
- Clay Terrace34.6 mi
- Conner Prairie35.0 mi
- Fishers High School35.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,592 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
Elliott Estates
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Eastern Howard School Corporation