Off-Market Property Details

605 W 2ND ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

948

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$158,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 605 W 2nd St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 605 W 2nd St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

948

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.43

Acres

Off Market

Status

$158,800

Living Area

948 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

0.43 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$158,800

Land Value

$58,800

Land$58,800

37% of total

Improvement Value

$100,000

Improvements$100,000

63% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai