Off-Market Property Details

606 DAVIESS DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Mapleton at Countryside

1,630

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$237,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 606 Daviess Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 606 Daviess Dr in Mapleton At Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great 3 bedroom home, Updated with fresh paint and new flooring. Lots of light and two-sided fireplace! Ready for you to move right in!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21323014
Recently SoldSold in 96 days

$99,900

$119,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,630Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21323014

1,630

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$237,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 96 days
  • Fireplace
  • Mapleton At Countryside subdivision

Sold

$98,100

-$21,800 below list (-18.2%)

Closed
May 14, 2015
Listed at
$119,900
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
96 days

Price history

  1. Sold$98,100

    May 14, 2015

  2. Listedat $119,900

    Oct 26, 2014

Sold
12
Median price
$248,000
Median DOM
12 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$561KMedian $354K
$98K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $119,900Listed· Oct 26, 2014

  • $99,900Reduced

    $20,000 (16.7% off original)

96 days on market

Layout

Main
11.11,000 sq ft
Upper
21630 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
    • Carmel High School4.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,630 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Mapleton at Countryside

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $237,800

    Land Value

    $17,500

    Land$17,500

    7% of total

    Improvement Value

    $220,300

    Improvements$220,300

    93% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $2,040
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai