Property Details
607 E JEFFERSON STREET
Tipton, Indiana 46072
448
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 607 E Jefferson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Tipton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 607 E Jefferson Street in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Tipton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great price for home located in well established neighborhood. This home offers formal dining room, living room, basement, off street parking. Mature trees, nice size yard, front porch. A great location to downtown Tipton, only about 35 miles to Indianapolis, within 30 miles to Ball State and Anderson University.
$14,950
Great price for home located in well established neighborhood. This home offers formal dining room, living room, basement, off street parking. Mature trees, nice size yard, front porch. A great location to downtown Tipton, only about 35 miles to Indianapolis, within 30 miles to Ball State and Ande...
448
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.3% below list in 27 days
- Basement
- Sub Not Found In Table subdivision
Sold
$14,450
-$500 below list (-3.3%)
- Closed
- May 31, 2011
- Listed at
- $14,950
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$14,450
May 31, 2011
- Listedat $14,950
Apr 22, 2011
Sub Not Found In Table · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $113,900
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Price history
$14,950Listed· Apr 22, 2011
27 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tipton Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center20.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.6 mi
- Clay Terrace20.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.5 mi
- Conner Prairie21.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
448 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sub Not Found in Table
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Tipton Community School Corp