Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6070 Dado Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6070 Dado Dr in Mill Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Here it is! Come check out this beautiful, 4 bedroom/3.5 bath open-concept and move-in ready home in the highly sought after Mill Grove neighborhood! The owners have taken extra special care and maintenance of this property with a NEW ROOF in 2025, FULL GUT/REMODEL OF PRIMARY BATH in 2024, NEW HVAC SYSTEM in 2023, NEW WATER HEATER in 2024, FINISHED BASEMENT w/ FULL BATH in 2021, NEW REFRIGERATOR in 2025, NEWER DISHWASHER in 2022, and so much more! So much to look forward to for entertainment in spring/summer weather under the backyard pergola overlooking the landscaped yard or relax in the courtyard area out front w/a cup of coffee. This is a prime Noblesville location with access to dining, shopping, charming downtown Noblesville, and semi-close proximity to Grand Park. Set up your showing today....you won't be sorry.

Listed by Jayson Angst· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# 22089983
Recently SoldSold in 3 days

$439,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,063Sq Ft

Here it is! Come check out this beautiful, 4 bedroom/3.5 bath open-concept and move-in ready home in the highly sought after Mill Grove neighborhood! The owners have taken extra special care and maintenance of this property with a NEW ROOF in 2025, FULL GUT/REMODEL OF PRIMARY BATH in 2024, NEW HVAC...

Listed by Jayson Angst· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# MBR22089983

3,063

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$428,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,007 sqft)
  • Mill Grove subdivision

Sold

$460,000

+$20,100 over list (4.6%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$439,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Listedat $439,900

    Mar 25, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$460,000
Median DOM
10 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$656KMedian $465K
$460K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsPaddle FanEntrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $439,900Listed· Mar 25, 2026

3 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,007 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,049 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms1,007 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
  • Carmel High School6.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,063 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Mill Grove

Section 4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$428,200

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$348,200

Improvements$348,200

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,958
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai