Off-Market Property Details
6083 WHITE BIRCH DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,470
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$314,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6083 White Birch Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6083 White Birch Dr in Eller Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful three bedroom ranch is available in Fishers. This home features an eat in breakfast room, great room dining room combo and three great size bedrooms. And unique to this home is the four season sun room with natural lighting. You will enjoy the high 10 feet ceilings, indoor washer and dryer and knowing all appliances stay. For peace of mind this home is all electric, most windows were replaced in 2018, new furnace/ac/heat pump in 2019 with transferable warranty and gutter guards added in 2019. Welcome home!
$200,000
Beautiful three bedroom ranch is available in Fishers. This home features an eat in breakfast room, great room dining room combo and three great size bedrooms. And unique to this home is the four season sun room with natural lighting. You will enjoy the high 10 feet ceilings, indoor washer and dryer...
1,470
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$314,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Eller Commons subdivision
Sold
$200,000
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2020
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Feb 24, 2020
- Listedat $200,000
Jan 7, 2020
Eller Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$200,000Listed· Jan 7, 2020
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Tub Full
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,470 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Eller Commons
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,300
Land Value
$87,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$227,300
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $1,446
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1