Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 61 Winesap Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Reelsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 61 Winesap Road in Apple Blossom, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Reelsville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled in the neighborhood of Apple Blossom, this manufactured home in Reelsville presents a compelling opportunity for those with a vision. The home features a generous sized living room and Kitchen, a huge primary bedroom, laundry area and an added room that can be used as an extra bedroom. With some TLC, this place could fit all your family needs. It is sitting on over half an acre of yard to add to the possibilities. This property is a canvas awaiting your personal touch, come check it out for yourself.

Listed by Joe Lenihan· F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR· MLS# 22049513
SoldSold in 29 days

$30,500

$35,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,192Sq Ft

Nestled in the neighborhood of Apple Blossom, this manufactured home in Reelsville presents a compelling opportunity for those with a vision. The home features a generous sized living room and Kitchen, a huge primary bedroom, laundry area and an added room that can be used as an extra bedroom. With ...

Listed by Joe Lenihan· F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR· MLS# MBR22049513

1,192

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 33% below list in 29 days
  • Apple Blossom subdivision

Sold

$23,500

-$11,500 below list (-32.9%)

Closed
Aug 18, 2025
Listed at
$35,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$23,500

    Aug 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$35,000 → $30,500

    Aug 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $35,000

    Jul 8, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 89% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$489KMedian $208K
$24K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in KitchenVaulted Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central AirCool: Wall Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $35,000Listed· Jul 8, 2025

  • $30,500Reduced

    $4,500 (12.9% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
224 rooms1,192 sq ft

Schools

South Putnam Community Schools

  • Middle

    South Putnam Middle School

  • High

    South Putnam High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis45.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS47.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park51.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.9 mi
  • Carmel High School53.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace53.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,192 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Stories

One

Subdivision

Apple Blossom

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

South Putnam Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai