Recently Sold — 610 Daniel Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 610 Daniel Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 610 Daniel Ct in Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the perfect blend of open living space and modern comfort in this meticulously maintained Traditional American home in the sought-after Countryside community. This residence offers a thoughtful layout designed for both relaxation and easy entertaining. The main level features durable vinyl plank flooring that flows through the primary living areas. An expansive living room with cathedral ceilings serves as the heart of the home, providing an airy and open atmosphere. The adjacent kitchen and dining combination is fully equipped with gas appliances, a micro-hood, a pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage. Retreat to the primary suite, which boasts a spacious walk-in closet and a private bathroom featuring a full tub and shower. Two additional bedrooms are located on the main level, one finished with comfortable carpeting and the other with vinyl plank flooring. A dedicated laundry room with ceramic tile flooring adds convenience to the daily routine. The upper level is dedicated to a versatile loft space which serves as a fourth bedroom or a flexible bonus area to suit your specific needs. Architectural details such as paddle ceiling fans and vaulted ceilings throughout enhance the interior's character. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a covered front porch and a fully fenced rear yard. The back of the home features an open patio, perfect for outdoor seating and enjoying the green space. This property includes an attached two-car garage and additional storage space. Situated within the Westfield-Washington School District, this home provides access to community amenities while maintaining a sense of privacy.
$330,000
Experience the perfect blend of open living space and modern comfort in this meticulously maintained Traditional American home in the sought-after Countryside community. This residence offers a thoughtful layout designed for both relaxation and easy entertaining. The main level features durable v...
2,074
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$334,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.5% over list in 4 days
- Countryside subdivision
Sold
$351,500
+$21,500 over list (6.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $330,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$351,500
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $330,000
Apr 2, 2026
Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $370,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$330,000Listed· Apr 2, 2026
4 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,074 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One Leveland + LoftOne and One Half
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Countryside
Section 3B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,900
Land Value
$65,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$269,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,274
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3B