Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 610 Sawtooth St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 610 Sawtooth St in The Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move Right In! This attractive condominium, located in a desirable area, offers a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience. Within this 1854 square foot residence, discover three restful bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. Spacious Great Room w/fireplace open to Eat-in Kitchen with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and dining area makes entertaining a breeze. Built in 2019, this home provides a contemporary living experience and represents an exceptional opportunity to embrace a refined condominium lifestyle. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Listed by Laura Bonner· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# 22046190
SoldSold in 97 days

$319,900

$349,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,854Sq Ft

Move Right In! This attractive condominium, located in a desirable area, offers a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience. Within this 1854 square foot residence, discover three restful bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. Spacious Great Room w/fireplace open to Ea...

Listed by Laura Bonner· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# MBR22046190

1,864

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$311,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.3% below list in 97 days
  • Fireplace
  • The Oaks subdivision

Sold

$317,500

-$32,400 below list (-9.3%)

Closed
Oct 22, 2025
Listed at
$349,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
97 days

Price history

  1. Sold$317,500

    Oct 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$339,900 → $319,900

    Sep 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,900

    Jun 19, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$331,000
Median DOM
45 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$318K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWood Work PaintedBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $349,900Listed· Jun 19, 2025

  • $319,900Reduced

    $30,000 (8.6% off original)

97 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,854 sq ft

Monon Trail Elementary School

    5.7 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    1.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
  • Carmel High School5.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,864 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Stories

One

Subdivision

The Oaks

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$311,500

Land Value

$28,500

Land$28,500

9% of total

Improvement Value

$283,000

Improvements$283,000

91% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,368
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai