Recently Sold — 6107 Pebblebrooke Road, Whitestown, IN 46075Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6107 Pebblebrooke Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6107 Pebblebrooke Road in Walker Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
You will absolutely love this well maintained, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 level home and its perfect location in popular Walker Farms. The home offers many updates including newer vinyl plank flooring on the entire main level as well as in upper level bathrooms & laundry room and a new dimensional roof installed in 2021. The spacious floor plan features a large dining room, living room with a wood burning fireplace & large eat in kitchen. The kitchen offers a large eating area as well as a breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. The upper level features a loft/family room area and the 4 bedrooms plus laundry room. The primary bathroom offers double sinks, tub with glass tile surround and a separate shower. The full privacy fenced back yard features a spacious patio and overlooks open fields where you can watch the deer graze. Walker Farms has so much to offer including a dog park, community pool, walking trails, playgrounds and this wonderful home is perfectly located to enjoy it all.
$354,900
You will absolutely love this well maintained, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 level home and its perfect location in popular Walker Farms. The home offers many updates including newer vinyl plank flooring on the entire main level as well as in upper level bathrooms & laundry room and a new ...
2,442
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 25 days
- Fireplace
- Walker Farms subdivision
Sold
$344,000
-$10,900 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $354,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$344,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $354,900
Feb 26, 2026
Walker Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 35
- Median price
- $316,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$323,000
3311 Sugar Grove Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,793 sqft
Sold May 2026

$395,000
6856 Seabiscuit Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold May 2026

$442,000
5816 Summertree Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$407,500
3851 Tartan Trail
5bd · 3ba · 3,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,520
3251 Sugar Grove Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$354,900Listed· Feb 26, 2026
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS5.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.0 mi
- Clay Terrace11.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.3 mi
- Carmel High School12.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,442 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Walker Farms
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp