Pending — 611 Sunblest Boulevard S, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 611 Sunblest Blvd S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 611 Sunblest Blvd S in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 611 Sunblest Blvd South, a charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom ranch nestled in the desirable Sun Blest Farms neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers convenient access to popular Nickel Plate restaurants, scenic trails, and more. Enjoy peaceful strolls to the nearby Roy G Holland Memorial Park, just steps away. Inside, the spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Most of the interior has been freshly painted to create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The master bedroom boasts a generous walk-in closet and an updated en suite bathroom with a stylish new vanity top, modern lighting, and fixtures. Step outside to a fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings or quiet outdoor moments. Additional storage is available with a barn on the property, adding both practicality and charm. This home combines comfort, convenience, and character-ready for you to make it your own!
$335,000
Welcome to 611 Sunblest Blvd South, a charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom ranch nestled in the desirable Sun Blest Farms neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers convenient access to popular Nickel Plate restaurants, scenic trails, and more. Enjoy peaceful strolls to the nearby Roy G H...
1,406
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$290,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 10, 2026
- Listedat $335,000
May 7, 2026
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$335,000Listed· May 7, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,406 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 10B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$290,800
Land Value
$86,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$204,800
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,705
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10B