Sold — 6112 E 169th Street, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6112 E 169th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6112 E 169th St in Fox Crest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Excellent investment opportunity with this home to make it yours however you wish. This amazing opportunity is sold AS-IS.
$259,900
1,560
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$253,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% over list in 4 days
- Fox Crest subdivision
Sold
$266,500
+$6,600 over list (2.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $259,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$266,500
Oct 3, 2025
- Listedat $259,900
Sep 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026

$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$259,900Listed· Sep 10, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
1986
Stories
One
Subdivision
Fox Crest
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$253,500
Land Value
$72,600
29% of total
Improvement Value
$180,900
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,204