Recently Sold — 6113 White Birch Drive, Fishers, IN 46038Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6113 White Birch Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6113 White Birch Dr in Eller Commons, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move in ready and meticulously maintained inside and out! Amazing updated ranch home in Fishers offers 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms with a hard-to-find Four Seasons Sunroom! * Enjoy the open floor plan featuring soaring 10' ceilings * Spacious Kitchen boasts Stainless Steel appliances, granite countertops, plenty of cabinets, a pass-through to the dining area and sunny breakfast area overlooking the professionally landscaped front yard * Open Great room features cozy wood burning fireplace with modern updated tile & wood surround and opens to the four seasons room with full glass door * Elevated Primary Bedroom Suite with vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet, and relaxing ensuite spa-like bathroom offering walk-in shower, separate deep soaking tub, and double sinks * Two additional great size Bedrooms with spacious closets, Hall bathroom has tub/shower combo with sliding glass shower door * Larger Laundry room is separate from the garage entry with cabinets for storage, washer and dryer included * Four seasons room offers tons of natural light, making it the perfect place for crafts, hobbies, or a reading area * You are sure to love private backyard with two large shade trees, professional landscaping, and huge 20x20 patio a great place to entertain or family cook out night * 2 car garage has additional storage area * Enjoy all the conveniences offered in popular Eller Commons just down the street from Heritage Park, minutes from the Nickel Plate District, tons of local restaurants, the farmers market, summer concerts, the Nickel Plate Trail, Conner Prairie, and more * Don't miss this one you will not be disappointed.
$339,900
Move in ready and meticulously maintained inside and out! Amazing updated ranch home in Fishers offers 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms with a hard-to-find Four Seasons Sunroom! * Enjoy the open floor plan featuring soaring 10' ceilings * Spacious Kitchen boasts Stainless Steel appliances, granite counte...
1,450
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$314,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% over list in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Eller Commons subdivision
Sold
$342,000
+$2,100 over list (0.6%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $339,900
- Sold
- yesterday
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$342,000
May 12, 2026
- Listedat $339,900
Apr 10, 2026
Eller Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
9010 Mercer Drive
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12514 Trester Lane
4bd · 3ba · 1,804 sqft
Sold May 2026

$344,900
11130 Vineyard Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,500
11132 Seabury Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
6140 Wahpihani Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,369 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$339,900Listed· Apr 10, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fishers Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 3.5 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie3.6 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,450 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Eller Commons
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,800
Land Value
$87,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$227,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,088