Sold — 6116 Catlin Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6116 Catlin Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6116 Catlin Ln in East Haven At Noble West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, two versatile flex rooms, a full basement, and a 3-car garage-everything you've been searching for! The heart of the home is the kitchen, complete with solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. The open layout flows into the oversized family room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The upstairs primary suite with soaring cathedral ceilings and an ensuite designed for relaxation-featuring a soaking tub, tiled shower, and an extra-large walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities and includes a large workshop plus plumbing already in place for a bathroom. It is a blank slate for your basement goals. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees, a firepit, and a spacious patio. The golf cart-friendly neighborhood boasts walking trails, a playground, and a pool. Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this home truly has it all.
$517,000
$520,000
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, two versatile flex rooms, a full basement, and a 3-car garage-everything you've been searching for! The heart of the home is the kitchen, complete with solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, double...
4,165
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$511,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- East Haven At Noble West subdivision
Sold
$517,000
-$3,000 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $520,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$517,000
Sep 29, 2025
- Price reduced$520,000 → $517,000
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $520,000
Aug 19, 2025
East Haven At Noble West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $605,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$520,000Listed· Aug 19, 2025
$517,000Reduced
↓ $3,000 (0.6% off original)
23 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,165 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
East Haven at Noble West
Section 1-B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$511,200
Land Value
$90,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$421,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,190
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1-B