Sold — 6116 Van Bibber Lake Estate, Greencastle, IN 46135Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6116 Van Bibber Lake Estate
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greencastle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6116 Van Bibber Lake Estate, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greencastle.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Van Bibber Lake community! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers easy, low-maintenance living in a peaceful lake setting. While not waterfront, you'll still enjoy all the benefits of being part of the Van Bibber Lake community - including lake access and neighborhood amenities. This property is perfect as a weekend retreat, cozy tiny home, or an ideal retirement downsizing option. The efficient layout makes great use of space while still feeling comfortable and inviting. The home features newer HVAC with updated AC and heating for year-round comfort and efficiency. All appliances are included and will remain with the home, making this property truly move-in ready. Enjoy affordable living with a relaxing lake-life atmosphere just a short drive from town. Whether you're looking to simplify, invest, or escape for the weekends, this one is worth a look!
$52,000
Welcome to the Van Bibber Lake community! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers easy, low-maintenance living in a peaceful lake setting. While not waterfront, you'll still enjoy all the benefits of being part of the Van Bibber Lake community - including lake access and neighborhood ameniti...
460
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.7% below list in 11 days
Sold
$48,000
-$4,000 below list (-7.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $52,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$48,000
Mar 13, 2026
- Listedat $52,000
Feb 13, 2026
Price history
$52,000Listed· Feb 13, 2026
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS39.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis40.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.7 mi
- Clay Terrace45.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)45.7 mi
- Carmel High School46.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
460 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
North Putnam Community Schools