Sold — 6133 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6133 Buttonwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6133 Buttonwood Dr in South Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after South Harbour neighborhood, just moments away from the picturesque Morse Reservoir. Experience modern comfort in this beautifully updated home featuring a newer water heater, energy-efficient HVAC system, and gutters with guards for easy maintenance. Upon entering you'll find the freshly painted first floor and brand-new LVP flooring. The main level boasts two spacious great rooms, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and subway tile backsplash. Unwind in the sunroom with views of the serene fenced in backyard, or retreat to the expansive primary bedroom, complete with dual closets and an en suite bathroom. You will love the South Harbour community amenities, including the clubhouse, playground, swimming pool, beach access, and courts for basketball, tennis, and pickleball. With beach and water access at your fingertips, this home isn't just a place to live, it's a vibrant lifestyle waiting for you!
$369,900
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after South Harbour neighborhood, just moments away from the picturesque Morse Reservoir. Experience modern comfort in this beautifully updated home featuring a newer water heater, energy-efficient HVAC system, and gu...
1,988
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$288,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.1% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- South Harbour subdivision
Sold
$362,000
-$7,900 below list (-2.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $369,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$362,000
Jul 29, 2025
- Listedat $369,900
Jun 13, 2025
South Harbour · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $373,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$369,900Listed· Jun 13, 2025
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,988 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$288,400
Land Value
$68,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$219,900
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,324
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3