Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6134 Liverpool Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6134 Liverpool Lane in Kensington Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch on Amazing Fenced Lot in Popular Kensington Farms. Close to all Geist has to offer! Great One Level Ranch Floorplan with Large Great Room, Nice Kitchen, and 3 Spacious Bedrooms. Amazing Fenced Backyard.

Listed by Andrew Neal· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22090365
Recently SoldSold in 14 days

$239,900

$250,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,408Sq Ft

Listed by Andrew Neal· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22090365

1,408

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 14 days
  • Kensington Farms subdivision

Sold

$216,000

-$34,000 below list (-13.6%)

Closed
Apr 11, 2026
Listed at
$250,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$216,000

    Apr 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$250,000 → $239,900

    Mar 28, 2026

  3. Listedat $250,000

    Mar 19, 2026

Sold
13
Median price
$313,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$292KMedian $270K
$216K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $250,000Listed· Mar 19, 2026

  • $239,900Reduced

    $10,100 (4.0% off original)

14 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,408 sq ft

Primary bath

Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School6.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS8.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center8.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.5 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,408 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Kensington Farms

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai