Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 614 Tuck-a-way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 614 Tuck-a-way in Coffey, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
THIS HOME HAS BEEN TOTALLY RENOVATED!! NEW CARPET, KITCHEN CABINETS, SINK COUNTERTOPS, RANGE HOOD, ALL NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, NEW BLINDS IN THE BONUS ROOM AND BEDROOMS, WATER HEATER. NEW PAINT ON THE INTERIOR
$117,900
$119,900
1,295
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 165 days
- Coffey subdivision
Sold
$100,000
-$19,900 below list (-16.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 11, 2002
- Listed at
- $119,900
- Sold
- 24 years ago
- Sold in
- 165 days
Price history
- Sold$100,000
Mar 11, 2002
- Listedat $119,900
Sep 8, 2001
Recent comparable sales

$359,000
6979 Rinnie Seitz Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$283,000
3609 Mockingbird Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
7730 Indiana 46 E
2bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$495,000
3399 W Cottonwood Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,669 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$314,000
3747 Smith Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,400 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$119,900Listed· Sep 8, 2001
$117,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (1.7% off original)
165 days on market
Layout
Schools
Brown County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis39.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)52.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital52.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park53.3 mi
- Carmel High School53.4 mi
- Fishers High School53.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,295 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Coffey
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation