Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6174 Bristlecone Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6174 Bristlecone Dr in Eller Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Fishers' most desirable communities, this well-maintained home offers comfort, space and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, this layout is perfect for today's lifestyle - whether you need a home office, guest room or play area. This home boasts tasteful updates such as stainless steel appliances and granite in the kitchen, attractive laminate floors in the kitchen, dining area and great room, and is move-in ready. Enjoy the wood deck overlooking the peaceful backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in on a quiet evening. With top-rated schools, nearby parks, the wonderful Fishers District featuring tons of shopping and dining just minutes away, this location combines suburban tranquility with urban convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful house your next home! Updates include dishwasher '24, laminate wood floors, carpet '22, HVAC '13.

Listed by Brian Livingston· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22032092
SoldSold in 10 days

$325,000

$330,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,580Sq Ft

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Fishers' most desirable communities, this well-maintained home offers comfort, space and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, this layout is perfect for today's lifestyle - whether you need a home office, guest room or play area. Th...

Listed by Brian Livingston· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22032092

1,580

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$324,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 10 days
  • Fireplace
  • Eller Trails subdivision

Sold

$326,000

-$4,000 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
May 16, 2025
Listed at
$330,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$326,000

    May 16, 2025

  2. Price reduced$330,000 → $325,000

    Apr 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $330,000

    Apr 11, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$420,000
Median DOM
7 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$326K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $330,000Listed· Apr 11, 2025

  • $325,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.5% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,580 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
    • Fishers High School3.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.5 mi
    • Carmel High School3.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,580 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Eller Trails

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $324,600

    Land Value

    $96,000

    Land$96,000

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $228,600

    Improvements$228,600

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,374
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai