Sold — 621 Colvin Drive, Versailles, IN 47042Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 621 Colvin Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Versailles, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 621 Colvin Drive in Rolling Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Versailles.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Consider this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in Versailles, which has undergone recent renovations. Updates include new flooring throughout, a new hot water heater, updated bathrooms, and new plumbing. Schedule your viewing today!
$219,000
$229,000
1,830
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 92 days
- Rolling Hills subdivision
Sold
$206,000
-$23,000 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $229,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$206,000
Jul 17, 2025
- Price reduced$227,000 → $219,000
May 22, 2025
- Listedat $229,000
Mar 12, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$229,000Listed· Mar 12, 2025
$219,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (4.4% off original)
92 days on market
Layout
Schools
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Ed Coop
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.1 mi
- Fishers High School73.8 mi
- Conner Prairie73.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center74.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS74.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital75.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,830 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rolling Hills
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Ed Coop