Off-Market Property Details
6214 PEACEMAKER LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,584
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.62
Acres
$280,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6214 Peacemaker Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6214 Peacemaker Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,584
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.62
Acres
Off Market
Status
$280,800

Living Area
1,584 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Subdivision
Peacemaker Addition
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$280,800
Land Value
$70,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$210,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in PEACEMAKER ADDITION
12 properties on record
- 16777 Mill Creek Rd19702,576 sq ft$296,900
- 16801 Mill Creek Rd19761,498 sq ft$330,200
- 6107 Peacemaker Ln19764,804 sq ft$477,600
- 6109 E 169th St19843,640 sq ft$443,600
- 6266 Peacemaker Ln19761,876 sq ft$313,300
- 6275 E 169th St19743,090 sq ft$402,500
- 6277 E 169th St19722,232 sq ft$271,300
- 6277 Peacemaker Ln19851,848 sq ft$310,400
- 6288 Peacemaker Ln19761,152 sq ft$271,400
- 6295 Peacemaker Ln19783,656 sq ft$401,800
- 6297 Peacemaker Ln19751,662 sq ft$290,100
- 6299 Peacemaker Ln19741,612 sq ft$282,500