Sold — 6225 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6225 Valleyview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6225 Valleyview Dr in Eller Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
OUTSTANDING 3-4 Bedroom/2 Bath ranch loaded with updates galore -- the perfect blend of spaciousness with 'on trend' details! Definitely a 'WOW' with good VIBES in Fishers -- From the TERRIFIC split floor plan & TURNKEY interior boasting STYLISH improvements to the AWESOME fenced backyard transformed with oversized stamped concrete patio & pergola, this is the one you have been waiting for! SHARP luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, INVITING Foyer with KNOCKOUT halltree/bench with cubbies opens to the EXPANSIVE Great Room with soaring ceiling, ceiling fan & wood burning fireplace showcasing ATTRACTIVE tile surround & wood mantel. FANTASTIC granite Kitchen highlights REFRESHED cabinetry, upper cabinet lighting, center island & stainless appliances plus AMAZING Dining area with custom cabinetry flanking the windows & built-in bench seat. TRANQUIL Primary Suite features barn door into deluxe bath plus walk-in closet. Nice sized secondary Bedrooms plus VERSATILE Office with HANDSOME wood accent wall could double as Bedroom 4 (which is hard to find!). APPEALING Guest Bath & REIMAGINED Laundry Room behind barn door maximizes the space. Just some of the recent updates: Reverse Osmosis (25), High Efficiency HVAC, Water Heater & Water Softener (23), Roof & Gutters (18). Ideal location close to schools & conveniences. Truly a Must See!
$359,900
OUTSTANDING 3-4 Bedroom/2 Bath ranch loaded with updates galore -- the perfect blend of spaciousness with 'on trend' details! Definitely a 'WOW' with good VIBES in Fishers -- From the TERRIFIC split floor plan & TURNKEY interior boasting STYLISH improvements to the AWESOME fenced backyard transforme...
1,540
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$316,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Eller Run subdivision
Sold
$373,000
+$13,100 over list (3.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$373,000
Aug 1, 2025
- Listedat $359,900
Jul 8, 2025
Eller Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,900Listed· Jul 8, 2025
3 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.1 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie3.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,540 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Eller Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,800
Land Value
$87,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$229,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,252
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1