Off-Market Property Details

623 BURGESS HILL PASS

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 1

4,147

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$563,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 623 Burgess Hill Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 623 Burgess Hill Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,147

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$563,600

Living Area

4,147 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$563,600

Land Value

$94,500

Land$94,500

17% of total

Improvement Value

$469,100

Improvements$469,100

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $560,615 in August 2023.

List vs sold

$549,900 listed → $560,615 sold (+$10,715)

Days on market

63

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,982

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai