Sold — 6230 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6230 Valleyview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6230 Valleyview Dr in Eller Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 6230 Valleyview Dr in Fishers, this single-family home offers comfortable one-level living with an opportunity to add your personal touch. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and 1,331 square feet, the layout is functional and inviting. Built in 1995 and situated on a 7,405 square foot lot, the home provides both convenience and outdoor space. Now offered at a newly adjusted price, this home presents a strong value for buyers seeking a well-located property with solid fundamentals and the flexibility to update over time.
$300,000
$325,000
Nestled at 6230 Valleyview Dr in Fishers, this single-family home offers comfortable one-level living with an opportunity to add your personal touch. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and 1,331 square feet, the layout is functional and inviting. Built in 1995 and situated on a 7,405 squa...
1,331
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$286,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.2% below list in 82 days
- Fireplace
- Eller Run subdivision
Sold
$305,000
-$20,000 below list (-6.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $325,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 82 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Price reduced$315,000 → $300,000
Jan 1, 2026
- Listedat $325,000
Oct 23, 2025
Eller Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$325,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025
$300,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (7.7% off original)
82 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,331 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Eller Run
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,900
Land Value
$87,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$199,900
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,674
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2