Sold — 6235 Eller Creek Way, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6235 Eller Creek Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6235 Eller Creek Way in Eller Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this spacious end-unit condo offers over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space filled with modern touches. The bright, open main floor showcases vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and a seamless living and dining area connected to the kitchen-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and high-line Samsung appliances, all included. The main-floor primary suite is a true retreat with LVP flooring (2022), vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, and a spa-like en suite featuring double sinks, a large vanity, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft and two sizable bedrooms provide plenty of natural light and comfortable space. Recent updates add peace of mind, including LVP flooring (2022), all new light fixtures and app-controlled ceiling fans (2022), Trane furnace and A/C (10/2023), Ecobee smart thermostat, microwave, stove, and dishwasher (2022), Ring-style doorbell with camera, and water softener. Outdoor living is easy with an enclosed three-season porch complete with windows and a ceiling fan, plus a nicely sized patio overlooking beautifully maintained green space. The garage includes convenient shelving for storage. This home provides a low-maintenance lifestyle in a small, friendly neighborhood surrounded by plenty of green space. Just minutes from Fishers Heritage Park, you'll have direct access to walking, biking, and running trails-including the Nickel Plate and the new bridge over the White River. Award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and interstate access are also close by, making this home a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
$310,000
Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this spacious end-unit condo offers over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space filled with modern touches. The bright, open main floor showcases vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and a seamless living and dining area connected to the kitchen-ideal for both every...
2,042
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$265,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Eller Creek subdivision
Sold
$310,000
- Closed
- Oct 20, 2025
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Oct 20, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Sep 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$310,000Listed· Sep 25, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fishers Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 3.4 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.9 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.6 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,042 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eller Creek
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$265,000
Land Value
$67,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$198,000
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,490
- Exemption
- Homestead