Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 624 Conner Creek Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 624 Conner Creek Dr in Conner Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Conner Creek with 2 car garage, private patio and upper deck. Walking distance to restaurants, shops and downtown Fishers. 2 story great room, end unit with plenty of natural light. 10x10 workshop/hobby room or storage off of the garage, 2 bedrooms with loft, loft has an exterior balcony perfect for sitting outside and relaxing, loft is plumbed for a wet bar, large master bedroom and bathroom, with walk in closet, great room with fireplace, dining area, kitchen and laundry area, half bath on the main level with 2 full bathrooms upstairs. HVAC replace 2020, Water heater replaced in 2021, Garage doors and door opener replaced 2020, Crawl space has been incapsulated and dehumidifier installed, kitchen appliances replaced in 2019

Listed by Tim O'Connor· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22068147
SoldSold in 48 days

$244,900

$249,900

2Beds
2.1Baths
1,488Sq Ft

Conner Creek with 2 car garage, private patio and upper deck. Walking distance to restaurants, shops and downtown Fishers. 2 story great room, end unit with plenty of natural light. 10x10 workshop/hobby room or storage off of the garage, 2 bedrooms with loft, loft has an exterior balcony perfect fo...

Listed by Tim O'Connor· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22068147

1,488

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$229,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.6% below list in 48 days
  • Fireplace
  • Conner Creek subdivision

Sold

$243,500

-$6,400 below list (-2.6%)

Closed
Jan 16, 2026
Listed at
$249,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$243,500

    Jan 16, 2026

  2. Price reduced$247,900 → $244,900

    Dec 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $249,900

    Oct 17, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$243,500
Median DOM
48 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $338K
$244K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for Data

Exterior

Tennis CommunityBalcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $249,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $244,900Reduced

    $5,000 (2.0% off original)

48 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms653 sq ft
Upper
223 rooms835 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital1.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
    • Carmel High School4.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,488 sq ft

    Year Built

    1984

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Conner Creek

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $229,100

    Land Value

    $61,000

    Land$61,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $168,100

    Improvements$168,100

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,930
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai