Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6240 Flag Stop Drive, Whitestown, IN 460756240 Flag Stop Drive
Whitestown, Indiana 46075
Trailside
$466,683
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6240 Flag Stop Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6240 Flag Stop Drive in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
D.R. Horton, America's Builder, proudly presents the Johnstown-a masterpiece of modern living. Encompassing 3,062 square feet, this exquisite home offers everything you desire and more, featuring five bedrooms, three and a half baths, and a three-car garage. The first floor welcomes you with a generously sized bedroom, an expansive great room, a dining area, and a versatile flex room. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the stunning kitchen, boasting a large center island, ample countertop space, and a charming corner pantry with pristine white cabinetry. Ascend to the upper level, where you'll find a luxurious primary suite complete with an ensuite bathroom and dual walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms, a versatile loft space, and a convenient laundry room elevate the comfort and functionality of this magnificent home. In addition, the Johnstown includes America's Smart Home package, an industry-leading suite of smart home products that keep you seamlessly connected with the people and places you cherish most. Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built.
Key things to know
- Primary suite with dual walk-in closets and ensuite bath
- Kitchen with large center island and corner pantry
- Smart home package included
- Flex room and loft space for versatility
- 3-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $466,683
$2,572/mo
≈ $2,484 principal & interest · $88 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $93,337 on a loan of $373,346.
Price history
- Listedat $466,683
Mar 4, 2026
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $421,900
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$395,000
6856 Seabiscuit Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold May 2026

$442,000
5816 Summertree Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$407,500
3851 Tartan Trail
5bd · 3ba · 3,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,520
3251 Sugar Grove Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold May 2026

$438,695
6264 Flag Stop Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,904 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$466,683Listed· Mar 4, 2026
45 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.4 mi
- Clay Terrace11.5 mi
- Westfield High School12.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.5 mi
- Carmel High School12.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,062 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half