Sold — 6255 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6255 Valleyview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6255 Valleyview Dr in Eller Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Back on market after the Holiday season with a NEW ROOF! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home is nestled on a corner lot in Eller Run subdivision in the HSE school district. Upon entry, you'll notice the beautiful bay window in the formal living and dining area providing an increase in natural light and space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a desirable pantry for all your stocking needs, and a breakfast bar. It opens to the family room which includes a gorgeous wood-burning, brick fireplace perfect for those cold nights. All 4 bedrooms are located upstairs including the master suite with a dual vanity ensuite, large walk-in closet, and another bay window offering a cozy nook. The fully finished basement boasts a wet bar and another living area great for entertaining family and friends. There's also an added bonus room ideal for storage, an office, playroom, workout room - you name it! Get ready to enjoy your Fall evenings outside relaxing on the oversized two-tiered deck with views of the walking trail and a full-sized basketball court. This home is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and parks.
$399,900
$414,900
Back on market after the Holiday season with a NEW ROOF! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home is nestled on a corner lot in Eller Run subdivision in the HSE school district. Upon entry, you'll notice the beautiful bay window in the formal living and dining area providing an increase in natura...
2,838
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$386,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.4% below list in 77 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (922 sqft)
- Eller Run subdivision
Sold
$392,432
-$22,468 below list (-5.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $414,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 77 days
Price history
- Sold$392,432
Mar 20, 2026
- Price reduced$404,900 → $399,900
Oct 16, 2025
- Listedat $414,900
Aug 22, 2025
Eller Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$414,900Listed· Aug 22, 2025
$399,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.6% off original)
77 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.6 mi
- Carmel High School3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,838 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Eller Run
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,200
Land Value
$87,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$299,200
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,166
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2