Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6264 S County Road 1025 E

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crothersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6264 S County Road 1025 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crothersville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This delightful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is nestled on a generous half-acre lot in the peaceful town of Crothersville, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. The home's vibrant red exterior is complemented by new gutters with leaf guards, ensuring easy maintenance year-round. This property includes not just 1, but 2 detached garages, providing ample storage or workshop space. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a charming place in Crothersville!

Listed by Haley Hawn· Kovener & Associates Real Esta· MLS# 22074366
SoldSold in 62 days

$244,900

$249,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,012Sq Ft

This delightful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is nestled on a generous half-acre lot in the peaceful town of Crothersville, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. The home's vibrant red exterior is complemented by new gutters with leaf guards, ensuring easy maintenance year-roun...

Listed by Haley Hawn· Kovener & Associates Real Esta· MLS# MBR22074366

2,012

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 62 days
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$240,000

-$9,900 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Mar 23, 2026
Listed at
$249,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
62 days

Price history

  1. Sold$240,000

    Mar 23, 2026

  2. Price reduced$249,900 → $244,900

    Dec 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $249,900

    Nov 20, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.

$155K$242KMedian $195K
$240K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Barn Pole

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $249,900Listed· Nov 20, 2025

  • $244,900Reduced

    $5,000 (2.0% off original)

62 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,500 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms512 sq ft

Schools

Crothersville Community Schools

  • Elementary

    Crothersville Elementary School

  • High

    Crothersville Jr-Sr High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis69.6 mi
  • Fishers High School81.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital81.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie81.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)82.0 mi
  • Carmel High School82.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,012 sq ft

Year Built

1954

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Crothersville Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai