Sold — 6288 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6288 Buttonwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6288 Buttonwood Dr in South Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this gorgeous South Harbour home. Fully updated 4 BR, 3 full BA (see Features & Benefits in supplements, too many to list). One BR along w/ one full bath and laundry on main, additional 3 BR's along w/ 2 BA upper level. Spacious yard w/ outdoor entertaining areas including fire pit, basketball court w/goal, paver patio, built-in grill, fully fenced yard. Enjoy this meticulous, Move-in-Ready home in a neighborhood near many amenities including water activities in Morse Reservoir & lakefront restaurants! Hinkle Elementary, Noblesville West Middle School, Noblesville High School
$429,900
Welcome to this gorgeous South Harbour home. Fully updated 4 BR, 3 full BA (see Features & Benefits in supplements, too many to list). One BR along w/ one full bath and laundry on main, additional 3 BR's along w/ 2 BA upper level. Spacious yard w/ outdoor entertaining areas including fire pit, ba...
2,190
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$395,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% below list in 20 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- South Harbour subdivision
Sold
$427,000
-$2,900 below list (-0.7%)
- Closed
- Aug 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $429,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 20 days
Price history
- Sold$427,000
Aug 6, 2025
- Listedat $429,900
May 1, 2025
South Harbour · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $373,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$429,900Listed· May 1, 2025
20 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace7.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,190 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Tri-Level
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$395,200
Land Value
$78,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$316,700
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,364
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2