Pending — 6305 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6305 Valleyview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6305 Valleyview Dr in Eller Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in Eller Run of Fishers has been thoughtfully updated with care. Step outside and enjoy the serenity of your private, fully fenced backyard-complete with direct access to a walking trail, wooded views, and a peaceful creek. Mature trees and professional landscaping create a truly inviting outdoor retreat. Inside, natural light pours in through the bay windows, enhancing the home's warm and welcoming feel. The family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while a dedicated dining area offers the perfect space for gatherings. Just off the garage, you'll find a spacious, updated laundry room (2022) with abundant cabinetry for added storage and convenience. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing quartz countertops, an island with bar-top seating, white cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, and updated black appliances. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a beautifully updated bathroom (2018) featuring a double vanity with quartz countertops, tiled flooring, and a large walk-in tiled shower with a pebble floor and built-in bench. The generous walk-in closet provides plenty of storage. With four bedrooms total, there's flexibility to create a home office, playroom, or guest space to fit your needs. Additional updates for peace of mind include all-new triple-pane windows (2023), HVAC system with humidifier (2025), added exterior insulation (2024), and a fully encapsulated crawlspace with dehumidifier (2025). Move right in and start making memories in this exceptional home!
$389,900
Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in Eller Run of Fishers has been thoughtfully updated with care. Step outside and enjoy the serenity of your private, fully fenced backyard-complete with direct access to a walking trail, wooded views, and a peaceful creek. Mature trees and pr...
2,024
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$321,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Eller Run subdivision
Browse by room
15 rooms · 44 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $389,900
Apr 28, 2026
Eller Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$389,900Listed· Apr 28, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,024 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Eller Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$321,400
Land Value
$87,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$234,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,178
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1