Sold — 6305 Vigo Drive, Clayton, IN 46118Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6305 Vigo Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clayton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6305 Vigo Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clayton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Your Next Chapter Starts Here! This updated 3-bedroom charmer brings together modern living and everyday convenience. Step inside to brand-new flooring, a granite kitchen with stainless appliances, and a spa-style tile bath with Bluetooth audio - ready to impress. The oversized garage + workshop is a dream for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or anyone needing extra storage. Outside, the new well (2024), fully fenced yard, and covered front porch mean the big-ticket items are already handled. Best of all? You're just 7 minutes to Plainfield and a quick drive to downtown Indy - tucked in a quiet spot, but close to everything. This is a home that works hard and lives easy. Come see why it feels "just right."
$209,900
$214,999
Your Next Chapter Starts Here! This updated 3-bedroom charmer brings together modern living and everyday convenience. Step inside to brand-new flooring, a granite kitchen with stainless appliances, and a spa-style tile bath with Bluetooth audio - ready to impress. The oversized garage + worksho...
768
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.5% below list in 108 days
- 3-car garage
Sold
$201,000
-$13,999 below list (-6.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $214,999
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 108 days
Price history
- Sold$201,000
Dec 12, 2025
- Price reduced$214,999 → $209,900
Aug 2, 2025
- Listedat $214,999
Jul 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$214,999Listed· Jul 4, 2025
$209,900Reduced
↓ $5,099 (2.4% off original)
108 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis19.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS24.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park27.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)28.4 mi
- Carmel High School28.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District29.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
768 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp