Off-Market Property Details
6311 E 161ST ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
4,312
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
1.14
Acres
$719,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6311 E 161st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6311 E 161st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,312
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
1.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$719,900

Living Area
4,312 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
1.14 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Farms
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$719,900
Land Value
$79,200
11% of total
Improvement Value
$640,700
89% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $495,000 in April 2020.
List vs sold
$499,000 listed → $495,000 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
87
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,230
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CHERRY TREE FARMS
12 properties on record
- 101 Bays Dr19802,147 sq ft$484,500
- 101 Susan Ct19802,456 sq ft$285,600
- 102 Bays Dr19803,497 sq ft$424,400
- 102 Susan Ct19802,308 sq ft$342,800
- 103 Susan Ct19802,193 sq ft$369,000
- 104 Bays Dr19802,164 sq ft$364,800
- 104 Susan Ct19802,686 sq ft$491,600
- 105 Susan Ct19802,332 sq ft$362,800
- 106 Bays Dr19802,193 sq ft$316,000
- 106 Susan Ct20003,612 sq ft$498,000
- 201 Angela Ct19874,008 sq ft$518,100
- 202 Angela Ct19872,268 sq ft$317,700