Recently Sold — 6318 Creekview Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6318 Creekview Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6318 Creekview Ln in Eller Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in Fishers, IN, this residence presents an attractive property in great condition, offering a distinguished setting for aspirational living. The inviting living room provides an expansive atmosphere with its high ceiling, creating an airy sense of openness. A charming fireplace serves as a focal point, perfect for quiet evenings, while thoughtfully integrated built-in shelves offer elegant display opportunities for cherished possessions. Culinary endeavors become a delight within the sophisticated kitchen, featuring a stylish backsplash that complements the design. A kitchen island stands ready for both meal preparation and casual gatherings, surrounded by the enduring elegance of stone countertops and the refined aesthetic of shaker cabinets. Discover a serene personal retreat within a comfortable bedroom, complete with the convenience of an ensuite bathroom. This private sanctuary ensures ease and relaxation, while a separate bathroom boasts a double vanity for effortless morning routines and a spacious walk in shower, promising a refreshing experience. Beyond the interior, a dedicated laundry room simplifies daily tasks, contributing to a seamless living experience. The exterior offers a private haven with a fenced backyard, ensuring peaceful enjoyment. A welcoming deck extends the living space outdoors, providing an ideal setting for an outdoor dining area, perfect for enjoying meals under the open sky, and a versatile outdoor living space that invites relaxation and leisure. This property provides a remarkable foundation for crafting a life of comfort and refined enjoyment.
$399,900
Nestled in Fishers, IN, this residence presents an attractive property in great condition, offering a distinguished setting for aspirational living. The inviting living room provides an expansive atmosphere with its high ceiling, creating an airy sense of openness. A charming fireplace serves as a f...
2,164
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$334,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Eller Run subdivision
Sold
$400,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $399,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $399,900
Mar 20, 2026
Eller Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$399,900Listed· Mar 20, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fishers Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 3.2 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,164 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Eller Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,900
Land Value
$87,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$247,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,775
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1