Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 632 E 11th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46202632 E 11th Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46202
Myron Place
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.02
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 632 E 11th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 632 E 11th Street in Myron Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is a fabulous, move-in-ready condominium with close proximity to Mass Ave, Fountain Square, Lucas Oil Stadium, Gainbridge Fieldhouse, and all that downtown Indianapolis urban living has to offer! Tons of natural light in this home come from its placement on the east end of the building, with windows on three sides! An oversized two-car garage with storage accesses the home from the lower level into your office or family room! The main level includes real hardwood flooring, a great room with a gas log fireplace, and a kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a huge island with a breakfast bar top, pendant lighting, and a rear balcony! The top level of the home has two private bedroom suites with their own bathrooms! The primary suite has a jetted, large oval tub for luxurious relaxation and a large tile walk-in shower! This home is a must-see!
Key things to know
- Three-sided windows with natural light
- Two private bedroom suites with ensuite baths
- Hardwood floors and gas fireplace
- Granite counters, stainless appliances, custom cabinets
- Oversized two-car garage with storage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $369,900
$2,520/mo
≈ $1,969 principal & interest · $340 tax · $212 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,980 on a loan of $295,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$379,900 → $369,900
May 6, 2026
- Listedat $399,900
Jan 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$408,000
2018 N Talbott Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
1901 Carrollton Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,600
510 E Vermont Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,938 sqft
Sold May 2026

$378,900
1718 Alvord Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,591 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,500
1204 Polk Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,410 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$399,900Listed· Jan 7, 2026
$369,900Reduced
↓ $30,000 (7.5% off original)
120 days on market
Elementary
Center For Inquiry School 2
High
Arsenal Technical High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis1.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.7 mi
- Carmel High School13.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,871 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Myron Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools